509 E Mitchell St Calvert, TX 77837
Estimated Value: $53,557 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 E Mitchell St, Calvert, TX 77837 and is currently estimated at $150,389, approximately $81 per square foot. 509 E Mitchell St is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Calvert School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Odonnell John C
Bought by
Jawroski Robert C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jawroski Robert C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jawroski Robert C | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766 | $43,610 | $18,688 | $24,922 |
| 2024 | $8 | $43,610 | $18,688 | $24,922 |
| 2023 | $827 | $44,492 | $21,563 | $22,929 |
| 2022 | $493 | $23,446 | $6,250 | $17,196 |
| 2021 | $421 | $21,514 | $5,625 | $15,889 |
| 2020 | $447 | $21,419 | $5,625 | $15,794 |
| 2019 | $448 | $20,688 | $5,000 | $15,688 |
| 2018 | $453 | $20,688 | $5,000 | $15,688 |
| 2017 | $404 | $18,135 | $4,800 | $13,335 |
| 2016 | $418 | $18,763 | $4,800 | $13,963 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,763 | $4,800 | $13,963 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,909 | $4,800 | $12,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map