609 E Mitchell St Calvert, TX 77837
Estimated Value: $248,590 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,183
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 E Mitchell St, Calvert, TX 77837 and is currently estimated at $285,148, approximately $89 per square foot. 609 E Mitchell St is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Calvert School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Hartman Robert J and Hartman Lisa
Bought by
Evans Jeffrey W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,655
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$283,493
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Jeffrey W | $76,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Jeffrey W | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $242,923 | $18,688 | $224,235 |
| 2024 | $36 | $242,923 | $18,688 | $224,235 |
| 2023 | $3,293 | $227,862 | $21,563 | $206,299 |
| 2022 | $3,387 | $160,972 | $6,250 | $154,722 |
| 2021 | $2,891 | $147,603 | $5,625 | $141,978 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $135,844 | $5,400 | $130,444 |
| 2019 | $3,717 | $171,669 | $4,800 | $166,869 |
| 2018 | $3,755 | $171,669 | $4,800 | $166,869 |
| 2017 | $3,486 | $159,062 | $4,800 | $154,262 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $142,095 | $4,800 | $137,295 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,095 | $4,800 | $137,295 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,768 | $4,800 | $145,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map