509 E Pembroke Ave Hampton, VA 23669
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $492,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,950
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 E Pembroke Ave, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $466,249, approximately $118 per square foot. 509 E Pembroke Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Norlund Hettie C
Bought by
Carraway Justin and Carraway Kellee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,500
Outstanding Balance
$216,550
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$249,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Collins Rufus D
Bought by
Norlund Hettie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carraway Justin | $260,500 | Attorney | |
| Norlund Hettie C | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carraway Justin | $260,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $472,700 | $85,500 | $387,200 |
| 2024 | $5,408 | $470,300 | $85,500 | $384,800 |
| 2023 | $5,693 | $478,500 | $85,500 | $393,000 |
| 2022 | $4,750 | $402,500 | $77,000 | $325,500 |
| 2021 | $4,210 | $329,000 | $65,000 | $264,000 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $269,700 | $65,000 | $204,700 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $267,100 | $65,000 | $202,100 |
| 2018 | $3,413 | $323,100 | $65,000 | $258,100 |
| 2017 | $4,100 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,745 | $294,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,437 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,323 | $261,200 | $65,000 | $196,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map