509 E Speck Ave Monterey, TN 38574
Estimated Value: $82,144 - $173,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 E Speck Ave, Monterey, TN 38574 and is currently estimated at $125,786, approximately $124 per square foot. 509 E Speck Ave is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Burks Elementary School and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1987
Bought by
Hull Ronnie Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1986
Bought by
United States Of America
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hull Ronnie Paul | -- | -- | |
| United States Of America | -- | -- | |
| -- | $22,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,900 | $3,000 | $9,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,900 | $3,000 | $9,900 |
| 2023 | $343 | $12,900 | $3,000 | $9,900 |
| 2022 | $319 | $12,900 | $3,000 | $9,900 |
| 2021 | $494 | $12,900 | $3,000 | $9,900 |
| 2020 | $492 | $12,900 | $3,000 | $9,900 |
| 2019 | $492 | $11,475 | $3,750 | $7,725 |
| 2018 | $442 | $10,875 | $3,750 | $7,125 |
| 2017 | $442 | $10,875 | $3,750 | $7,125 |
| 2016 | $438 | $10,875 | $3,750 | $7,125 |
| 2015 | $441 | $10,875 | $3,750 | $7,125 |
| 2014 | $394 | $9,832 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map