509 Goldrun Dr Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,101
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Goldrun Dr, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $379,647, approximately $344 per square foot. 509 Goldrun Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bernard L. Hughes Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Sophia Villafuerte Living Trust
Bought by
Villafuerte Sophia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Villafuerte Sophia
Bought by
Villafuerte Sophia and Sophia Villafuerte Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Schultz Stuart J and Schultz Danette Mashalle
Bought by
Villafuerte Sophia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,236
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Schultz Stuart J
Bought by
Schultz Stuart J and Schultz Danette Mashalle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Sims Penny Fannell and Sims Roger
Bought by
Schultz Stuart J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1994
Sold by
North Star Estates Inc
Bought by
Fannell Penny A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,700
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villafuerte Sophia | -- | -- | |
| Villafuerte Sophia | -- | None Available | |
| Villafuerte Sophia | $109,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Schultz Stuart J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Schultz Stuart J | $185,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Schultz Stuart J | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Fannell Penny A | $97,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Villafuerte Sophia | $106,236 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz Stuart J | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fannell Penny A | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 | $136,901 | $56,518 | $80,383 |
| 2024 | $1,453 | $134,217 | $55,410 | $78,807 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $131,586 | $54,324 | $77,262 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $129,007 | $53,259 | $75,748 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $126,478 | $52,215 | $74,263 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $125,182 | $51,680 | $73,502 |
| 2019 | $1,836 | $122,728 | $50,667 | $72,061 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $120,323 | $49,674 | $70,649 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $117,964 | $48,700 | $69,264 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $115,652 | $47,746 | $67,906 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $113,915 | $47,029 | $66,886 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $111,684 | $46,108 | $65,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map