509 S Suburban Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,261 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 S Suburban Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $236,815, approximately $179 per square foot. 509 S Suburban Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Intermediate-South.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,479 | $30,480 | $5,700 | $24,780 |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $26,870 | $4,750 | $22,120 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $26,870 | $4,750 | $22,120 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $23,240 | $4,750 | $18,490 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $23,240 | $4,750 | $18,490 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $18,410 | $4,750 | $13,660 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $18,410 | $4,750 | $13,660 |
| 2018 | $974 | $17,490 | $3,330 | $14,160 |
| 2017 | $966 | $16,820 | $3,330 | $13,490 |
| 2016 | $924 | $16,820 | $3,330 | $13,490 |
| 2015 | $917 | $16,820 | $3,330 | $13,490 |
| 2014 | $892 | $16,250 | $3,330 | $12,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map