509 Shiloh Dr Unit 1 Laredo, TX 78045
Crown Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,633
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Shiloh Dr Unit 1, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $247,788, approximately $151 per square foot. 509 Shiloh Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Matias de Llano Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Guajardo Linda J
Bought by
Sali Dechapa Sylvia Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Sold by
Garza Marcela Amparo
Bought by
Salinas Sylvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Vela Cuellar Graciela
Bought by
Burnham Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,750
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sali Dechapa Sylvia Rebecca | -- | -- | |
| Dechapa Sylvia Rebecca Sali | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salinas Sylvia | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Burnham Cynthia A | -- | Border Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burnham Cynthia A | $21,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Burnham Cynthia A | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $263,921 | $32,670 | $231,251 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $246,817 | $13,885 | $232,932 |
| 2023 | $4,195 | $211,350 | $13,885 | $197,465 |
| 2022 | $4,319 | $190,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,445 | $172,924 | $13,885 | $159,039 |
| 2020 | $4,366 | $169,640 | $13,890 | $155,750 |
| 2019 | $4,500 | $171,430 | $13,890 | $157,540 |
| 2018 | $4,289 | $161,250 | $13,890 | $147,360 |
| 2017 | $4,230 | $161,490 | $13,890 | $147,600 |
| 2016 | $4,056 | $154,840 | $13,890 | $140,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map