509 Shiloh Dr Unit 3 Laredo, TX 78045
Crown Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Shiloh Dr Unit 3, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $232,695, approximately $158 per square foot. 509 Shiloh Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Matias de Llano Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Rubio Olinda Guadalupe
Bought by
Martin Gerardo Munoz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,900
Outstanding Balance
$157,687
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Valle Hilda
Bought by
Rubio Olinda Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,090
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Tran Felipe and Tran Veronica M
Bought by
Valle Hilda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Gerardo Munoz | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Gerardo Munoz | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rubio Olinda Guadalupe | -- | Laredo Title | |
| Valle Hilda | -- | Laredo Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Gerardo Munoz | $158,900 | |
| Closed | Martin Gerardo Munoz | $158,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rubio Olinda Guadalupe | $149,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,262 | $265,657 | $32,670 | $232,987 |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $248,565 | $13,885 | $234,680 |
| 2023 | $4,224 | $212,832 | $13,885 | $198,947 |
| 2022 | $4,320 | $190,279 | $13,885 | $176,394 |
| 2021 | $4,426 | $172,203 | $13,885 | $158,318 |
| 2020 | $4,340 | $168,630 | $13,890 | $154,740 |
| 2019 | $4,473 | $170,430 | $13,890 | $156,540 |
| 2018 | $4,264 | $160,300 | $13,890 | $146,410 |
| 2017 | $4,156 | $158,670 | $13,890 | $144,780 |
| 2016 | $3,986 | $152,150 | $13,890 | $138,260 |
| 2015 | $3,383 | $149,540 | $13,890 | $135,650 |
| 2014 | $3,383 | $149,720 | $13,890 | $135,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map