509 Shiloh Dr Unit 2 Laredo, TX 78045
Crown Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,468
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Shiloh Dr Unit 2, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $229,791, approximately $156 per square foot. 509 Shiloh Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Matias de Llano Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,252 | $255,000 | $32,670 | $222,330 |
| 2024 | $1,252 | $246,624 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,079 | $205,520 | $13,885 | $191,635 |
| 2022 | $4,320 | $190,279 | $13,885 | $176,394 |
| 2021 | $4,426 | $172,203 | $13,885 | $158,318 |
| 2020 | $4,340 | $168,630 | $13,890 | $154,740 |
| 2019 | $4,473 | $170,430 | $13,890 | $156,540 |
| 2018 | $4,264 | $160,300 | $13,890 | $146,410 |
| 2017 | $4,156 | $158,670 | $13,890 | $144,780 |
| 2016 | $3,986 | $152,150 | $13,890 | $138,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map