509 W Palm Ave Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,787 - $654,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 W Palm Ave, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $599,447, approximately $560 per square foot. 509 W Palm Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Wilson Cathy
Bought by
Wilson Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$810,000
Outstanding Balance
$810,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$210,553
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Cathy | -- | Wfg National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Cathy | $810,000 | |
| Closed | Wilson Cathy | $810,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $143,268 | $52,752 | $90,516 |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $140,459 | $51,718 | $88,741 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $137,705 | $50,704 | $87,001 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $135,005 | $49,710 | $85,295 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $132,358 | $48,735 | $83,623 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $131,001 | $48,235 | $82,766 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $128,432 | $47,289 | $81,143 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $125,914 | $46,362 | $79,552 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $123,445 | $45,453 | $77,992 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $121,025 | $44,562 | $76,463 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $119,207 | $43,893 | $75,314 |
| 2014 | $1,431 | $116,872 | $43,033 | $73,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map