509 White Oak St Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 White Oak St, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $160,539, approximately $154 per square foot. 509 White Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Gibbar Kenneth J
Bought by
Gibbar Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbar Barbara L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $12,180 | $3,010 | $9,170 |
| 2024 | $6 | $11,600 | $2,870 | $8,730 |
| 2023 | $593 | $11,600 | $2,870 | $8,730 |
| 2022 | $546 | $10,690 | $2,640 | $8,050 |
| 2021 | $546 | $10,690 | $2,640 | $8,050 |
| 2020 | $547 | $10,690 | $2,640 | $8,050 |
| 2019 | $546 | $10,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $545 | $10,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $546 | $10,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $544 | $10,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $544 | $10,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $547 | $10,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map