5095 Rockhurst Ct Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5095 Rockhurst Ct, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $602,099, approximately $463 per square foot. 5095 Rockhurst Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Flores Manuel
Bought by
Flores Martha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,781
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$360,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Flores Manuel
Bought by
Flores Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
8.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Perez Martha M
Bought by
Flores Manuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Flores Manuel and Perez Martha M
Bought by
Flores Manuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1994
Sold by
Flores Ramon
Bought by
Flores Manuel and Perez Martha M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Cisneros Henry G
Bought by
Flores Ramon and Perez Martha N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,734
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Sold by
First Boston Mtg Capital Corp
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Martha | -- | Southland Title | |
| Flores Martha | -- | Southland Title | |
| Flores Manuel | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Flores Manuel | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Flores Manuel | -- | -- | |
| Flores Ramon | $226,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | Union Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Martha | $348,000 | |
| Closed | Flores Martha | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Ramon | $111,734 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,320 | $526,108 | $163,976 | $362,132 |
| 2023 | $6,320 | $505,680 | $157,609 | $348,071 |
| 2022 | $5,848 | $495,766 | $154,519 | $341,247 |
| 2021 | $5,369 | $453,503 | $141,570 | $311,933 |
| 2020 | $4,773 | $404,914 | $126,402 | $278,512 |
| 2019 | $4,666 | $393,120 | $122,720 | $270,400 |
| 2018 | $4,514 | $378,000 | $118,000 | $260,000 |
| 2017 | $4,805 | $365,000 | $114,000 | $251,000 |
| 2016 | $4,118 | $343,000 | $107,000 | $236,000 |
| 2015 | $3,777 | $314,000 | $98,000 | $216,000 |
| 2014 | $3,826 | $313,000 | $98,000 | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map