Estimated Value: $811,920 - $932,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 D St, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $870,230, approximately $487 per square foot. 51 D St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rosebank Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
Allen Lasha P
Bought by
Allen Lasha P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Moore Donald E and Moore Margaret C
Bought by
Allen Lasha P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,647
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$806,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Kilcrease Living Trust 10-03-95 and Martha P
Bought by
Moore Donald E and Moore Margaret C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,150
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1995
Sold by
Kilcrease Martha P
Bought by
Kilcrease Martha P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Lasha P | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Lasha P | $261,000 | California Title Company | |
| Moore Donald E | $179,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Kilcrease Martha P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Lasha P | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Donald E | $152,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,459 | $393,261 | $125,566 | $267,695 |
| 2024 | $4,459 | $385,551 | $123,104 | $262,447 |
| 2023 | $4,396 | $377,992 | $120,691 | $257,301 |
| 2022 | $4,269 | $370,581 | $118,325 | $252,256 |
| 2021 | $4,169 | $363,315 | $116,005 | $247,310 |
| 2020 | $4,068 | $359,591 | $114,816 | $244,775 |
| 2019 | $3,962 | $352,541 | $112,565 | $239,976 |
| 2018 | $3,900 | $345,629 | $110,358 | $235,271 |
| 2017 | $10 | $338,853 | $108,195 | $230,658 |
| 2016 | $3,726 | $332,210 | $106,074 | $226,136 |
| 2015 | $3,672 | $327,221 | $104,481 | $222,740 |
| 2014 | $3,610 | $320,812 | $102,435 | $218,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map