51 David Lind Dr Indianapolis, IN 46217
Southdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 David Lind Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217 and is currently estimated at $224,270, approximately $174 per square foot. 51 David Lind Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Perry Meridian 6th Grade Academy, and Perry Meridian Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $245,700 | $22,900 | $222,800 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $208,000 | $22,900 | $185,100 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $208,000 | $22,900 | $185,100 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $183,300 | $22,900 | $160,400 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $158,000 | $22,900 | $135,100 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $130,400 | $22,900 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $134,100 | $21,100 | $113,000 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $124,900 | $21,100 | $103,800 |
| 2017 | $1,209 | $123,900 | $21,100 | $102,800 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $129,300 | $21,100 | $108,200 |
| 2014 | $1,446 | $128,300 | $21,100 | $107,200 |
| 2013 | $1,453 | $128,300 | $21,100 | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map