55 Maxwell Rd Indianapolis, IN 46217
Southdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Maxwell Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46217 and is currently estimated at $207,706, approximately $219 per square foot. 55 Maxwell Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Perry Meridian 6th Grade Academy, and Perry Meridian Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2012
Sold by
Davis James A
Bought by
Davis Susan Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Davis James A and Davis Susan Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Ramsey Gregory A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Susan Y | -- | -- | |
| Davis James A | -- | Investors Titlecorp | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis James A | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $172,600 | $22,200 | $150,400 |
| 2024 | $1,740 | $148,100 | $22,200 | $125,900 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $148,100 | $22,200 | $125,900 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $130,900 | $22,200 | $108,700 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $128,600 | $22,200 | $106,400 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $117,900 | $22,200 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $101,300 | $17,200 | $84,100 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $95,900 | $17,200 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $99,700 | $17,200 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $95,800 | $17,200 | $78,600 |
| 2014 | $775 | $91,800 | $17,200 | $74,600 |
| 2013 | $790 | $89,700 | $17,200 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map