51 Empty Saddle Ln Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274
Estimated Value: $2,385,076 - $3,258,000
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Empty Saddle Ln, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274 and is currently estimated at $2,758,519, approximately $1,022 per square foot. 51 Empty Saddle Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dapplegray Elementary School, Miraleste Intermediate, and Palos Verdes Peninsula High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caron Family Trust | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Caron John | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Caron John M | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Caron John | -- | -- | |
| Caron John M | $960,000 | Equity Title | |
| Pluimer Kevin James | $620,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Semsroth Joyce E | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caron Family Trust | $1,209,000 | |
| Closed | Caron John M | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | Caron John M | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pluimer Kevin James | $496,000 | |
| Closed | Caron John M | $213,950 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,125 | $1,418,194 | $818,270 | $599,924 |
| 2024 | $16,390 | $1,390,387 | $802,226 | $588,161 |
| 2023 | $16,065 | $1,363,126 | $786,497 | $576,629 |
| 2022 | $15,260 | $1,336,399 | $771,076 | $565,323 |
| 2021 | $15,201 | $1,310,196 | $755,957 | $554,239 |
| 2020 | $14,991 | $1,296,762 | $748,206 | $548,556 |
| 2019 | $14,540 | $1,271,336 | $733,536 | $537,800 |
| 2018 | $14,356 | $1,246,408 | $719,153 | $527,255 |
| 2016 | $13,621 | $1,198,010 | $691,228 | $506,782 |
| 2015 | $13,484 | $1,180,016 | $680,846 | $499,170 |
| 2014 | $13,301 | $1,156,902 | $667,510 | $489,392 |
Map
- 2642 Loftyview Dr
- 46 Empty Saddle Rd
- 3605 W Hidden Ln Unit 309
- 3602 W Estates Ln Unit 307
- 3601 W Hidden Ln Unit 121
- 3604 W Estates Ln Unit 115
- 3602 W Estates Ln Unit 306
- 3604 W Estates Ln Unit 310
- 3602 W Estates Ln
- 3601 W Fox Ridge Ln Unit A
- 3589 Lariat Ln
- 19 Sunnyfield Dr
- 67 Chandler Ranch Rd
- 25710 Crest Rd
- 25601 Crenshaw Blvd
- 2550 Pacific Coast Hwy
- 2550 Pacific Coast Hwy Unit 224
- 2550 Pacific Coast Hwy Unit 8
- 2550 Pacific Coast Hwy Unit 143
- 2550 Pacific Coast Hwy Unit 51
- 49 Empty Saddle Ln
- 53 Empty Saddle Ln
- 2 Saddlehorn Ln
- 55 Empty Saddle Ln
- 15 Empty Saddle Rd
- 11 Empty Saddle Rd
- 57 Empty Saddle Ln
- 4 Saddlehorn Ln
- 0 Empty Saddle Ln
- 1 Saddlehorn Ln
- 9 Empty Saddle Rd
- 52 Empty Saddle Ln
- 54 Empty Saddle Ln
- 6 Saddlehorn Ln
- 3 Saddlehorn Ln
- 7 Empty Saddle Rd
- 5 Saddlehorn Ln
- 8 Shadow Ln
- 38 Empty Saddle Rd
- 16 Empty Saddle Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.