51 Middlesex Ave Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $826,000 - $873,730
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Middlesex Ave, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $848,183, approximately $543 per square foot. 51 Middlesex Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Birch Meadow Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Lamborghini Peter L
Bought by
Jeleskovic Alma and Jeleskovic Fedja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Lamborghini Peter L and Lamborghini Andrew V
Bought by
Lamborghini Peter L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeleskovic Alma | $360,000 | -- | |
| Lamborghini Peter L | $192,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamborghini Peter L | $320,500 | |
| Closed | Lamborghini Peter L | $322,000 | |
| Closed | Jeleskovic Alma | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamborghini Peter L | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,397 | $737,200 | $445,900 | $291,300 |
| 2024 | $8,495 | $724,800 | $438,300 | $286,500 |
| 2023 | $8,601 | $683,200 | $413,000 | $270,200 |
| 2022 | $8,338 | $625,500 | $377,900 | $247,600 |
| 2021 | $6,925 | $553,400 | $325,800 | $227,600 |
| 2020 | $7,473 | $535,700 | $315,300 | $220,400 |
| 2019 | $7,115 | $500,000 | $295,600 | $204,400 |
| 2018 | $6,054 | $476,200 | $281,400 | $194,800 |
| 2017 | $6,490 | $445,000 | $262,800 | $182,200 |
| 2016 | $6,068 | $418,500 | $263,700 | $154,800 |
| 2015 | $5,861 | $398,700 | $251,100 | $147,600 |
| 2014 | $5,471 | $371,200 | $233,600 | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map