51 Tide Mill Rd Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,055
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Tide Mill Rd, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $534,642, approximately $506 per square foot. 51 Tide Mill Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Hay Andrew M
Bought by
Kirby Terrence and Cable Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby Terrence | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,130 | $416,400 | $234,800 | $181,600 |
| 2024 | $5,130 | $416,400 | $234,800 | $181,600 |
| 2023 | $4,923 | $293,900 | $156,500 | $137,400 |
| 2022 | $4,655 | $293,900 | $156,500 | $137,400 |
| 2021 | $4,579 | $289,100 | $156,500 | $132,600 |
| 2020 | $0 | $288,100 | $156,500 | $131,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $288,100 | $156,500 | $131,600 |
| 2017 | $4,327 | $264,300 | $142,200 | $122,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $264,300 | $142,200 | $122,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map