52 Tide Mill Rd Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $890,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Tide Mill Rd, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $834,583, approximately $410 per square foot. 52 Tide Mill Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Square 1 Craftsmen Llc
Bought by
Arakelian Lisa and Arakelian Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Carnaby Ann J
Bought by
Square One Craftmen Ll
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,250
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arakelian Lisa | $375,000 | -- | |
| Square One Craftmen Ll | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Square One Craftmen Ll | $373,000 | |
| Closed | Square One Craftmen Ll | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Square One Craftmen Ll | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Square One Craftmen Ll | $290,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,164 | $662,700 | $247,500 | $415,200 |
| 2024 | $8,164 | $662,700 | $247,500 | $415,200 |
| 2023 | $7,326 | $437,400 | $170,500 | $266,900 |
| 2022 | $6,928 | $437,400 | $170,500 | $266,900 |
| 2021 | $6,928 | $437,400 | $170,500 | $266,900 |
| 2020 | $6,966 | $437,300 | $170,500 | $266,800 |
| 2019 | $7,001 | $437,300 | $170,500 | $266,800 |
| 2018 | $7,142 | $419,600 | $156,500 | $263,100 |
| 2017 | $6,869 | $419,600 | $156,500 | $263,100 |
| 2016 | $6,747 | $419,600 | $156,500 | $263,100 |
| 2015 | $6,831 | $356,500 | $138,300 | $218,200 |
| 2014 | $6,528 | $356,500 | $138,300 | $218,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map