55 Tide Mill Rd Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $656,352
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Tide Mill Rd, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $639,838, approximately $435 per square foot. 55 Tide Mill Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Kirby Terence and Kirby Sandy M
Bought by
Kirby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Benham Est Louise H
Bought by
Kirby Terence
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,650
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirby | -- | None Available | |
| Kirby | -- | None Available | |
| Kirby | -- | None Available | |
| Kirby Terence | $150,000 | -- | |
| Kirby Terence G | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kirby Terence G | $170,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirby Terence G | $181,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirby Terence G | $178,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirby Terence G | $159,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,315 | $512,600 | $244,100 | $268,500 |
| 2024 | $6,315 | $512,600 | $244,100 | $268,500 |
| 2023 | $5,603 | $334,500 | $162,700 | $171,800 |
| 2022 | $5,298 | $334,500 | $162,700 | $171,800 |
| 2021 | $5,298 | $334,500 | $162,700 | $171,800 |
| 2020 | $4,588 | $334,700 | $162,700 | $172,000 |
| 2019 | $5,359 | $334,700 | $162,700 | $172,000 |
| 2018 | $5,383 | $314,700 | $147,900 | $166,800 |
| 2017 | $5,152 | $314,700 | $147,900 | $166,800 |
| 2016 | $5,021 | $314,700 | $147,900 | $166,800 |
| 2015 | $4,997 | $260,800 | $128,400 | $132,400 |
| 2014 | $4,775 | $260,800 | $128,400 | $132,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map