510 S Griffith Ave Aurora, MO 65605
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $133,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 S Griffith Ave, Aurora, MO 65605 and is currently estimated at $127,572, approximately $116 per square foot. 510 S Griffith Ave is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Pate Early Childhood Center, Robinson Intermediate School, and Robinson Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419 | $8,380 | $1,250 | $7,130 |
| 2024 | $387 | $7,670 | $1,250 | $6,420 |
| 2023 | $385 | $7,670 | $1,250 | $6,420 |
| 2022 | $361 | $7,200 | $1,250 | $5,950 |
| 2021 | $361 | $7,200 | $1,250 | $5,950 |
| 2020 | $345 | $6,810 | $860 | $5,950 |
| 2019 | $339 | $6,810 | $860 | $5,950 |
| 2018 | $339 | $6,810 | $860 | $5,950 |
| 2017 | $337 | $6,810 | $860 | $5,950 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,240 | $860 | $5,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,240 | $860 | $5,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,240 | $860 | $5,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map