607 E Highland St Aurora, MO 65605
Estimated Value: $103,443 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 E Highland St, Aurora, MO 65605 and is currently estimated at $114,361, approximately $140 per square foot. 607 E Highland St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Pate Early Childhood Center, Robinson Intermediate School, and Robinson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Thompson Robert and Thompson Connie
Bought by
Sanches Joseph N and Sanches Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,634
Outstanding Balance
$3,212
Interest Rate
4.98%
Estimated Equity
$111,149
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanches Joseph N | -- | -- | |
| Sanches Joseph N | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanches Joseph N | $4,634 | |
| Closed | Sanches Joseph N | $4,634 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $321 | $6,420 | $910 | $5,510 |
| 2024 | $296 | $5,870 | $910 | $4,960 |
| 2023 | $294 | $5,870 | $910 | $4,960 |
| 2022 | $276 | $5,510 | $910 | $4,600 |
| 2021 | $277 | $5,510 | $910 | $4,600 |
| 2020 | $264 | $5,210 | $610 | $4,600 |
| 2019 | $260 | $5,210 | $610 | $4,600 |
| 2018 | $259 | $5,210 | $610 | $4,600 |
| 2017 | $258 | $5,210 | $610 | $4,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,770 | $610 | $4,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,770 | $610 | $4,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,770 | $610 | $4,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map