618 E Highland St Aurora, MO 65605
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 618 E Highland St, Aurora, MO 65605 and is currently estimated at $179,151, approximately $127 per square foot. 618 E Highland St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Pate Early Childhood Center, Robinson Intermediate School, and Robinson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Spath Dana and Spath April
Bought by
Wenger Delaine H and Wenger Laura A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,025
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Gibson Robert and Gibson Sasha
Bought by
Spath Dana and Spath April
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wenger Delaine H | -- | None Available | |
| Spath Dana | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wenger Delaine H | $142,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Spath Dana | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $15,350 | $1,650 | $13,700 |
| 2024 | $706 | $14,000 | $1,650 | $12,350 |
| 2023 | $702 | $14,000 | $1,650 | $12,350 |
| 2022 | $657 | $13,110 | $1,650 | $11,460 |
| 2021 | $658 | $13,110 | $1,650 | $11,460 |
| 2020 | $636 | $12,560 | $1,100 | $11,460 |
| 2019 | $626 | $12,560 | $1,100 | $11,460 |
| 2018 | $625 | $12,560 | $1,100 | $11,460 |
| 2017 | $622 | $12,560 | $1,100 | $11,460 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,440 | $1,100 | $10,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,440 | $1,100 | $10,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,440 | $1,100 | $10,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map