5101 Locust Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Del Paso Vale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5101 Locust Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $550,519, approximately $344 per square foot. 5101 Locust Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cameron Ranch Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Geeta Vohra
Bought by
Vohra Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Vohra Geeta
Bought by
Vohra Geeta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Sethi Sushila
Bought by
Vohra Geeta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Husum F Darrell and Husum Maria
Bought by
Sethi Mohan and Sethi Sushila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,400
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Sold by
Husum F Darrell and Husum Maria
Bought by
Husum F Darrell and Husum Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Husum F Darrell and Husum Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vohra Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vohra Geeta | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Vohra Geeta | -- | None Available | |
| Sethi Mohan | $283,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Husum F Darrell | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Husum F Darrell | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vohra Geeta | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sethi Mohan | $226,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Husum F Darrell | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,835 | $409,858 | $91,234 | $318,624 |
| 2024 | $4,835 | $401,823 | $89,446 | $312,377 |
| 2023 | $4,712 | $393,945 | $87,693 | $306,252 |
| 2022 | $4,687 | $386,222 | $85,974 | $300,248 |
| 2021 | $4,610 | $378,650 | $84,289 | $294,361 |
| 2020 | $4,524 | $374,768 | $83,425 | $291,343 |
| 2019 | $4,433 | $367,421 | $81,790 | $285,631 |
| 2018 | $4,382 | $360,218 | $80,187 | $280,031 |
| 2017 | $4,339 | $353,156 | $78,615 | $274,541 |
| 2016 | $4,053 | $346,232 | $77,074 | $269,158 |
| 2015 | $3,984 | $341,032 | $75,917 | $265,115 |
| 2014 | $3,900 | $334,352 | $74,430 | $259,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map