5105 96th St E Bradenton, FL 34211
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $819,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5105 96th St E, Bradenton, FL 34211 and is currently estimated at $725,664, approximately $306 per square foot. 5105 96th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Braden River Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Bricker Thomas E and Bricker Georgia A
Bought by
Bricker Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Newton Dev Inc
Bought by
Bricker Thomas E and Bricker Georgia A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bricker Thomas E | -- | -- | |
| Bricker Thomas E | $357,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,967 | $392,277 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,967 | $370,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,901 | $359,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,719 | $348,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,880 | $344,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,816 | $336,320 | $0 | $0 |