5124 96th St E Bradenton, FL 34211
Estimated Value: $735,000 - $859,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,779
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5124 96th St E, Bradenton, FL 34211 and is currently estimated at $807,534, approximately $290 per square foot. 5124 96th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Braden River Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Duhr Allen W and Duhr Peggy L
Bought by
Dyer Larry R and Dyer Gail E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,198
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$643,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Holmgren Deborah B and Holmgren Robert B
Bought by
Duhr Allen W and Duhr Peggy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Bigley Helga P and Helga P Bellman Trust
Bought by
Holmgren Robert B and Holmgren Deborah B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer Larry R | $425,000 | Attorney | |
| Duhr Allen W | $350,000 | Integrity Title Services Inc | |
| Holmgren Robert B | $565,000 | Signature Title Service Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dyer Larry R | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holmgren Robert B | $452,000 | |
| Closed | Holmgren Robert B | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,327 | $483,955 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,327 | $456,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,165 | $443,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,939 | $430,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,144 | $424,463 | $100,000 | $324,463 |
| 2019 | $6,370 | $434,578 | $100,000 | $334,578 |
| 2018 | $6,396 | $430,751 | $100,000 | $330,751 |
| 2017 | $6,002 | $424,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,003 | $415,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,007 | $412,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,007 | $404,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,994 | $398,129 | $94,300 | $303,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map