511 22nd Terrace E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 22nd Terrace E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $257,262, approximately $157 per square foot. 511 22nd Terrace E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including G.D. Rogers Garden - Bullock Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Mtglq Investors Lp
Bought by
Consuegra Jenry Martinez and Matos Emma Lores
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,820
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Popca Samuel and Case #2012-Ca-005090
Bought by
Mtglq Investors Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Manasota Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Popeca Samuel and Girado Estrella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,400
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consuegra Jenry Martinez | $110,000 | Attorney | |
| Mtglq Investors Lp | -- | Attorney | |
| Popeca Samuel | $34,000 | Barnes Walker Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Consuegra Jenry Martinez | $105,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Popeca Samuel | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $104,392 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $992 | $98,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $95,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $952 | $92,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $971 | $91,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $941 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $920 | $87,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $841 | $86,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $828 | $84,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $958 | $60,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $958 | $53,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $869 | $46,644 | $8,750 | $37,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map