Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Meehl
Premier Real Estate Services
(320) 267-5745
1 in this area
188 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $184,000
Welcome to this extremely well cared for home in a great location. There is a big screened in porch, 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms plus an office and flex room. This house is located in a great central location near church and school. It is move in ready and includes a refrigerator, dishwasher and range. There is an electric fireplace and huge open livingroom. The 3 bedrooms are in the upper level with a very large full bathroom. There is a 1 stall attached garage. The backyard has room to run and play. This home had fresh paint throughout and is move in ready!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onofrey Jacob | $205,000 | Stearns County Abstract & Titl | |
| Carlson Tara Mae | $500 | Steams County Abstract & Title | |
| Carlson Tara Mae | $500 | Steams County Abstract & Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Onofrey Jacob | $209,407 | |
| Closed | Onofrey Jacob | $209,407 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2025 01/10/25 | Sold | $205,000 | +2.6% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2024 12/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2024 12/11/24 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,978 | $144,700 | $25,000 | $119,700 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $142,400 | $25,000 | $117,400 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $142,400 | $25,000 | $117,400 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $128,000 | $25,000 | $103,000 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $110,800 | $25,000 | $85,800 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $95,900 | $25,000 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $91,800 | $25,000 | $66,800 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $88,600 | $25,000 | $63,600 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $59,300 | $16,733 | $42,567 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,400 | $16,294 | $39,106 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,400 | $16,294 | $39,106 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Meehl
Premier Real Estate Services
(320) 267-5745
1 in this area
188 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Cheryl Klinkner
Premier Real Estate Services
(320) 241-4647
1 in this area
120 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Janel Morgan
(320) 266-2126
1 in this area
340 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6635369
APN: 17.00312.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.