511 Concord St El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $1,522,000 - $1,868,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$1,305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Concord St, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $1,751,801, approximately $1,305 per square foot. 511 Concord St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Richmond Street Elementary School, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2025
Sold by
Daniel Sharratt
Bought by
Sharratt Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,810
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,651,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Sharratt Daniel and Sharratt Amy
Bought by
Sharratt Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$760,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Harper Patrick
Bought by
Sharratt Daniel and Sharratt Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Harper Patrick J
Bought by
Harper Patrick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Sold by
Harper Stacy D
Bought by
Harper Patrick J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharratt Daniel | -- | Atlas Title | |
| Sharratt Daniel | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Sharratt Daniel | $855,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Harper Patrick | -- | Southland Title Co | |
| Harper Patrick J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharratt Daniel | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharratt Daniel | $760,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharratt Daniel | $625,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,531 | $1,048,102 | $838,485 | $209,617 |
| 2024 | $11,531 | $1,027,552 | $822,045 | $205,507 |
| 2023 | $11,226 | $1,007,405 | $805,927 | $201,478 |
| 2022 | $11,348 | $987,653 | $790,125 | $197,528 |
| 2021 | $11,190 | $968,288 | $774,633 | $193,655 |
| 2019 | $10,805 | $939,570 | $751,658 | $187,912 |
| 2018 | $10,126 | $921,148 | $736,920 | $184,228 |
| 2016 | $9,838 | $885,380 | $708,305 | $177,075 |
| 2015 | $9,714 | $872,082 | $697,666 | $174,416 |
| 2014 | $9,503 | $855,000 | $684,000 | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map