511 E 4th St Ottumwa, IA 52501
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $89,564
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E 4th St, Ottumwa, IA 52501 and is currently estimated at $78,391, approximately $58 per square foot. 511 E 4th St is a home located in Wapello County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Ottumwa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Sholes John A and Sholes Terresa
Bought by
Johnson Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Cheryl L | $46,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Cheryl L | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $84,400 | $3,680 | $80,720 |
| 2024 | $1,446 | $76,940 | $3,680 | $73,260 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $76,940 | $3,680 | $73,260 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $59,980 | $3,680 | $56,300 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $57,070 | $3,680 | $53,390 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $49,330 | $3,680 | $45,650 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $49,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $49,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $958 | $47,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $918 | $45,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $902 | $45,348 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map