511 E 5th St Galena, KS 66739
Estimated Value: $66,911 - $110,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 E 5th St, Galena, KS 66739 and is currently estimated at $93,478, approximately $68 per square foot. 511 E 5th St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Primary Center, Liberty Elementary School, and Galena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Bought by
Stiffler Joshua D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stiffler Joshua D | $18,579 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $396 | $2,670 | $423 | $2,247 |
| 2024 | $367 | $2,579 | $307 | $2,272 |
| 2023 | $349 | $2,436 | $490 | $1,946 |
| 2022 | $393 | $2,500 | $555 | $1,945 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,252 | $555 | $1,697 |
| 2020 | $334 | $2,139 | $557 | $1,582 |
| 2019 | $234 | $1,483 | $578 | $905 |
| 2018 | $227 | $1,446 | $636 | $810 |
| 2017 | $175 | $1,136 | $636 | $500 |