511 Georgetown Place Davis, CA 95616
Central Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $875,000 - $1,121,867
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,923
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Georgetown Place, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $1,002,967, approximately $343 per square foot. 511 Georgetown Place is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willett Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
John M Horowitz And Barbara A Horwitz Re and Horowitz John M
Bought by
Ddd Partnership and Dowling
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Horowitz John M and Horwitz Barbara A
Bought by
Horowitz John M and Horwitz Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ddd Partnership | $900,000 | Placer Title | |
| Horowitz John M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,583 | $215,878 | $30,919 | $184,959 |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $207,497 | $29,719 | $177,778 |
| 2022 | $2,478 | $203,430 | $29,137 | $174,293 |
| 2021 | $2,427 | $199,442 | $28,566 | $170,876 |
| 2020 | $2,389 | $197,398 | $28,274 | $169,124 |
| 2019 | $3,131 | $193,528 | $27,720 | $165,808 |
| 2018 | $2,939 | $189,734 | $27,177 | $162,557 |
| 2017 | $2,869 | $186,015 | $26,645 | $159,370 |
| 2016 | $2,737 | $182,369 | $26,123 | $156,246 |
| 2015 | $2,646 | $179,631 | $25,731 | $153,900 |
| 2014 | $2,646 | $176,113 | $25,227 | $150,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map