511 Helen Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Green Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,638,000 - $1,914,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$1,392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Helen Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $1,796,148, approximately $1,392 per square foot. 511 Helen Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Green Hills Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Maldonado Gabriel and Maldonado Tammy M
Bought by
Gabriel And Tammy Maldonado Trust and Maldonado
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Scafire John W and Tubbs Janet G
Bought by
Maldonado Gabriel and Maldonado Tammy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,750
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Scafire John W Tr and Diana L
Bought by
Scafire John W and Scafire Diana L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Scafire Winton T
Bought by
Scafire Winton T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1994
Sold by
Scafire De Loris E
Bought by
Scafire Winton T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|