M
Seller's Agent in 2020
MICHELLE PAIS
SIGNATURE REALTY NJ
Estimated Value: $656,573 - $747,000
This cozy & move in ready home is conveniently located within walking distance to schools, shopping, N.Y. bus & houses of worship. The main floor offers a living room with a fireplace, formal dining room, king size master bed, additional bed, bath, inside entrance & EIK w/ sliding doors to the oasis backyard. The 2nd floor offers an additional bed. The high & spacious attic can easily be converted into an additional bed on this level. The basement offers a large recreational room, bath, laundry, extra room ideal for an office/gym & plenty of storage. The oasis fenced backyard with a large heated in-ground pool, paved patio, is landscaped & ideal for summer enjoyment. Additional features: underground sprinkler, water softener, 200 amps service, roof (2018), furnace (2017), HW heater (2019) & plenty more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MICHELLE PAIS
SIGNATURE REALTY NJ Listed on: 08/12/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
GRACIELLE FREITAS
WEICHERT REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nitti Joseph | $524,000 | Property Transfer Svcs Inc | |
| Nitti Joseph | $524,000 | Cacciuttolo Paul | |
| Herron James | $165,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nitti Joseph | $393,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Sold | $524,000 | +5.0% | -- |
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2020 08/12/20 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,982 | $504,500 | $226,100 | $278,400 |
| 2024 | $11,785 | $504,500 | $226,100 | $278,400 |
| 2023 | $11,785 | $504,500 | $226,100 | $278,400 |
| 2022 | $12,125 | $559,000 | $226,100 | $332,900 |
| 2021 | $10,847 | $145,700 | $54,500 | $91,200 |
| 2020 | $10,678 | $145,700 | $54,500 | $91,200 |
| 2019 | $10,534 | $145,700 | $54,500 | $91,200 |
| 2018 | $10,345 | $145,700 | $54,500 | $91,200 |
| 2017 | $9,909 | $143,500 | $54,500 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $9,716 | $143,500 | $54,500 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | $9,603 | $143,500 | $54,500 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $9,422 | $143,500 | $54,500 | $89,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
MICHELLE PAIS
SIGNATURE REALTY NJ
G
Buyer's Agent in 2020
GRACIELLE FREITAS
WEICHERT REALTORS
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3655728
APN: 17-02003-0000-00011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.