Estimated Value: $225,000 - $300,081
Studio
--
Bath
1,494
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 N Spruce St, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $249,270, approximately $166 per square foot. 511 N Spruce St is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Ulrey Nancy Lynn
Bought by
Ulrey Nancy Lynn and Nancy Lynn Ulrey Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulrey Nancy Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $17,330 | $4,820 | $12,510 |
| 2024 | $704 | $15,490 | $4,360 | $11,130 |
| 2023 | $703 | $15,490 | $4,360 | $11,130 |
| 2022 | $703 | $15,490 | $4,360 | $11,130 |
| 2021 | $704 | $15,490 | $4,360 | $11,130 |
| 2020 | $704 | $15,340 | $4,360 | $10,980 |
| 2019 | $705 | $15,340 | $4,360 | $10,980 |
| 2018 | $703 | $15,340 | $4,360 | $10,980 |
| 2017 | $686 | $15,540 | $4,150 | $11,390 |
| 2016 | $692 | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map