NOT LISTED FOR SALE

511 S El Molino Ave Unit 2 Pasadena, CA 91101

Madison Heights Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $821,488 - $901,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,158 Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2025

Last sale price $892,000 $770 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,949 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Updated Kitchen
  • Open Floorplan
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 0.59 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of December 2025

Situated in the heart of Pasadena, this beautifully appointed townhouse offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, PLUS an office/den. The open and inviting floor plan showcases a bright, airy living area highlighted by ten-foot ceilings, crown molding, plantation shutters, recessed lighting, and wood flooring. The generous living room transitions seamlessly into a spacious dining area, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The updated kitchen boasts stainless-steel appliances, refined cabinetry, a breakfast bar, and a charming garden window. A stylish powder room and a convenient laundry closet complete the main level. Upstairs, the primary suite features lovely treetop views and a three-quarter bath filled with natural light from a skylight. Down the hallway are a second bedroom, an office/den, and a full bathroom--also enhanced by a skylight. Additional built-in cabinetry in the hallway provides extra storage. An attached two-car garage adds convenience, and the community pool offers a relaxing retreat. HOA dues include earthquake insurance, exterior building insurance, water, trash, and landscaping. With its prime proximity to Playhouse Village and an array of shops, restaurants, and grocery options (including Erewhon, Target, and Trader Joe's), this townhouse captures the very best of Pasadena living. Welcome home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jenan Musulli

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01438002 Listed on: 11/19/2025

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listed By

George Musulli

Coldwell Banker Realty License #00769903

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Dijamco

Coldwell Banker Hallmark License #01472137

Coldwell Banker Hallmark

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1988 | Remodeled

HOA Fees

  • $580 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Two Garage Doors

Home Design

  • Tudor Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,158 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Earthquake Insurance Required
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5734019105

Community Details

Overview

  • 19 Units
  • Pasadena Evergreen Association, Phone Number (626) 243-4161

Year Built

Built in 1988 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.59 Acres

HOA Fees

$580 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, oven, microwave
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5734019105
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1158.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Storage, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, High Ceilings
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Area, Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 770.29
  • Room Type: Living Room, Primary Suite, Kitchen, All Bedrooms Up, Office, Primary Bedroom
  • Window Features: Garden Window(s)
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Bathtub, Walk-In Shower, Quartz Counters, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Patio: No
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Heated, Community, Association
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: In Closet, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Stackable
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Management, Earthquake Insurance, Weight Limit, Water, Trash, Pool, Pets Permitted, Maintenance Grounds, Pet Rules
  • Association Fee: 580.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Pasadena Evergreen Association
  • Phone: (626) 243-4161
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Biking, Sidewalks, Curbs
  • Association Management: Beven & Brock

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lawn, Landscaped
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25743.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5910

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 25743.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 19

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract: 44515

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2025
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
List Price
$818,000
Sold Price
$892,000
Premium/Discount to List
$74,000
9.05%
Views
32
Current Estimated Value
$871,622

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$20,378
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.75%
Original Mortgage
$710,000
Outstanding Balance
$708,917
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,705

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2016
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
List Price
$568,000
Sold Price
$568,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.99%
Original Mortgage
$511,200
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Morimoto Kenji
Bought by
Morimoto Shellane Dizon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Lee Edward
Bought by
Lal Nima Deldan and Liu Wei Yi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Crater Ronald Brandon
Bought by
Lee Edward and Dizon Shellane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Biscarra Crater Esther
Bought by
Crater Ronald Brandon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Crater Ronald Brandon
Bought by
Crater Ronald Brandon and Biscarra Crater Esther

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,300
Interest Rate
6.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Crater Ronald Brandon
Bought by
Crater Ronald Brandon and Biscarra Crater Esther

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2000
Sold by
Biscarra Crater Esther
Bought by
Crater Ronald Brandon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Youredjian Renee
Bought by
Crater Ronald Brandon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Liu Ji $892,000 Equity Title - Los Angeles
Makiyama Stanley $568,000 Equity Title Los Angeles
Morimoto Shellane Dizon -- California Title Company
Lal Nima Deldan $420,000 California Title Company
Lee Edward $525,000 Fidelity Van Nuys
Crater Ronald Brandon -- Security Union Title
Crater Ronald Brandon -- Fidelity Title
Crater Ronald Brandon -- Fidelity Title
Crater Ronald Brandon -- Southland Title
Crater Ronald Brandon -- Southland Title
Crater Ronald Brandon $230,000 Southland Title Corporation
Youredjian Renee $160,000 Progressive Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Liu Ji $710,000
Previous Owner Makiyama Stanley $511,200
Previous Owner Lal Nima Deldan $336,000
Previous Owner Lee Edward $420,000
Previous Owner Crater Ronald Brandon $217,000
Previous Owner Crater Ronald Brandon $181,300
Previous Owner Crater Ronald Brandon $184,000
Closed Crater Ronald Brandon $23,000
Closed Crater Ronald Brandon $36,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Sold $892,000 +9.0% $770 / Sq Ft
11/26/2025 11/26/25 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2025 11/19/25 For Sale $818,000 +44.0% $706 / Sq Ft
09/15/2016 09/15/16 Sold $568,000 0.0% $491 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/04/2016 08/04/16 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2016 07/25/16 For Sale $568,000 -- $491 / Sq Ft
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,819 $659,204 $468,176 $191,028
2024 $7,401 $646,280 $458,997 $187,283
2023 $7,338 $633,609 $449,998 $183,611
2022 $7,083 $621,186 $441,175 $180,011
2021 $6,793 $609,007 $432,525 $176,482
2019 $6,536 $590,946 $419,697 $171,249
2018 $6,678 $579,360 $411,468 $167,892
2016 $5,242 $454,546 $302,490 $152,056
2015 $5,183 $447,719 $297,947 $149,772
2014 $5,075 $438,950 $292,111 $146,839

Map

Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: P1-24977

Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5734-019-105

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.