511 Townsend Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,218,000 - $1,856,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$987/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Townsend Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,494,011, approximately $986 per square foot. 511 Townsend Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Kleffel Frederick J and Kleffel Claire S
Bought by
Stephens Kleffel Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2005
Sold by
Kleffel Frederick John and Kleffel Claire Stephens
Bought by
Kleffel Frederick John and Kleffel Claire Stephens
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Sold by
Kleffel Betty J
Bought by
Kleffel Frederick John and Kleffel Claire Stephens
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Kleffel Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kleffel Frederick John | -- | -- | |
| Kleffel Frederick John | -- | -- | |
| Kleffel Frederick John | -- | -- | |
| Kleffel Frederick John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,272 | $466,371 | $303,403 | $162,968 |
| 2023 | $6,110 | $448,262 | $291,622 | $156,640 |
| 2022 | $5,954 | $439,473 | $285,904 | $153,569 |
| 2021 | $5,710 | $430,856 | $280,298 | $150,558 |
| 2020 | $5,606 | $426,438 | $277,424 | $149,014 |
| 2019 | $5,503 | $418,076 | $271,984 | $146,092 |
| 2018 | $5,347 | $409,878 | $266,651 | $143,227 |
| 2017 | $5,289 | $401,842 | $261,423 | $140,419 |
| 2016 | $5,163 | $393,963 | $256,297 | $137,666 |
| 2015 | $5,085 | $388,045 | $252,447 | $135,598 |
| 2014 | $4,959 | $380,444 | $247,502 | $132,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map