515 Townsend Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $904,245 - $1,205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$1,384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Townsend Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,066,061, approximately $1,384 per square foot. 515 Townsend Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Hardesty Robert J and Hardesty Loretta M
Bought by
Hardesty Robert J and Hardesty Loretta M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Hardesty Robert J and Hardesty Loretta M
Bought by
Hardesty Robert J and Hardesty Loretta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Hardesty Robert J and Hardesty Loretta M
Bought by
Hardesty Robert J and Hardesty Loretta M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardesty Robert J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hardesty Robert J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hardesty Robert J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hardesty Robert J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hardesty Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hardesty Robert J | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Hardesty Robert J | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,644 | $210,238 | $132,033 | $78,205 |
| 2023 | $3,521 | $202,074 | $126,906 | $75,168 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $198,112 | $124,418 | $73,694 |
| 2021 | $3,208 | $194,227 | $121,978 | $72,249 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $192,235 | $120,727 | $71,508 |
| 2019 | $3,083 | $188,466 | $118,360 | $70,106 |
| 2018 | $2,990 | $184,770 | $116,039 | $68,731 |
| 2017 | $2,950 | $181,147 | $113,764 | $67,383 |
| 2016 | $2,888 | $177,595 | $111,533 | $66,062 |
| 2015 | $2,815 | $174,928 | $109,858 | $65,070 |
| 2014 | $2,740 | $171,501 | $107,706 | $63,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map