NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $436,662 - $468,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,671 Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2022

Last sale price $460,000 $275 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,623 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 4-minute walk to Werner's Field Park

About This Home

As of October 2022

Beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2 bath home in North Phoenix! This premium lot is tucked in a wonderful neighborhood with no neighbors to the north and direct views of Werner's Field Park. The open floor plan is light and bright with vaulted ceilings and plenty of tasteful designer touches. The home features a formal living and dining area as well as a large kitchen that extends into the family room. The primary suite offers backyard views, vaulted ceilings, double vanity, separate shower & tub and walk-in closet. There is a two car garage with direct access to the home and a private backyard with covered patio. This property is stunning and completely move in ready. Schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jared Rodham

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA660706000 Listed on: 08/11/2022

Co-Listed By

Molly Rodham

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA657835000

Last Buyer's Agent

Catherine Lau

West USA Realty License #SA698724000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,999

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 5,845 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,671 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2022
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Kitchen Island

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2022
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2022
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 52
  • Assessor Parcel Number 208-10-350

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Equinox One Association, Phone Number (480) 705-4046
  • Built by Uknown
  • Dave Brown 7Th Avenue Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,999

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

5,845 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7TH AVE & UNION HILLS
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 40.0
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2022
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Roof: Partial
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2018
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Co List Office Mls Id: myhg02
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-685-2760
  • Subdivision Name: DAVE BROWN 7TH AVENUE
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 275.28
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 120.0
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1671.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Amenities: Management, Rental OK (See Rmks)
  • Association Fee: 120.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: EQUINOX ONE
  • Phone: 480-705-4046
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: EQUINOX ONE
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 575.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 120.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 200.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 39.95
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Doc Fee
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cactus View Elementary School
  • High School: North Canyon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vista Verde Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5845.0
  • Parcel #: 208-10-350
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Uknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1999.0
  • Tax Book Number: 208.00
  • Tax Lot: 52
  • Tax Map Number: 10.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2022
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Konderik Vincent G and Konderik Janice Amy
List Price
$480,000
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.17%
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$449,916

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$10,084
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.61%
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$352,878
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,038

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2018
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Konderik Vincent G
Bought by
Konderik Vincent G and Konderik Janice Amy
Seller's Agent
Torrey McHale
HomeSmart
Buyer's Agent
Jared Rodham
The Ave Collective
List Price
$278,900
Sold Price
$278,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.91%
Original Mortgage
$185,072
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 26, 2015
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold Price
$1,350

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.14%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 26, 2015
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold Price
$1,350

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Cal Phoenix Partnership
Bought by
Jamad Benka Lp and Vogtian Properties Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Vogt James and Resnick Barnet
Bought by
Cal Phoenix Partnership and Vogtian Properties Lp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2004
Sold by
Vogt James D and Vogt Suzi L
Bought by
Cal Phoenix Partnership and Vogtian Properties Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 1997
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Resnick Jeff and Resnick Jeffrey

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Vogt James and Vogt Suzi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 1996
Sold by
Mccord Molly Ann
Bought by
Resnick Jeffrey

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ding Xue $460,000 Chicago Title
Konderik Vincent G -- Accommodation
Konderik Vincent G -- Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Konderik Vincent G $278,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Ad & Aan Arizona Llc -- Accommodation
Abramov David $180,500 American Title Svc Agency Ll
Jamad Benka Lp -- None Available
Cal Phoenix Partnership -- The Talon Group
Vogt James -- The Talon Group Desert Ridge
Resnick Barnet -- The Talon Group Desert Ridge
Vogt James -- The Talon Group Desert Ridge
Cal Phoenix Partnership -- --
Resnick Jeff $115,438 First American Title
Vogt James $115,438 First American Title
Resnick Jeffrey -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ding Xue $368,000
Previous Owner Konderik Vincent G $185,072
Previous Owner Vogt James $79,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/06/2022 10/06/22 Sold $460,000 -4.2% $275 / Sq Ft
09/13/2022 09/13/22 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2022 08/11/22 For Sale $480,000 +72.7% $287 / Sq Ft
05/10/2019 05/10/19 Sold $278,000 -0.3% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/09/2019 04/09/19 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2019 04/05/19 For Sale $278,900 +0.3% $167 / Sq Ft
04/03/2019 04/03/19 Off Market $278,000 -- --
02/21/2019 02/21/19 Price Changed $278,900 -0.4% $167 / Sq Ft
02/06/2019 02/06/19 For Sale $279,900 +0.7% $168 / Sq Ft
12/17/2018 12/17/18 Off Market $278,000 -- --
11/23/2018 11/23/18 Price Changed $279,900 -1.8% $168 / Sq Ft
11/07/2018 11/07/18 For Sale $284,900 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft
07/01/2017 07/01/17 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
06/05/2017 06/05/17 Under Contract -- -- --
05/15/2017 05/15/17 For Rent $1,450 +7.4% --
03/01/2015 03/01/15 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
02/09/2015 02/09/15 Under Contract -- -- --
01/26/2015 01/26/15 For Rent $1,350 0.0% --
01/09/2015 01/09/15 Sold $183,000 -3.7% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/17/2014 12/17/14 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2014 12/11/14 For Sale $190,000 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,789 $20,657 -- --
2024 $1,703 $19,652 -- --
2023 $1,703 $34,030 $6,800 $27,230
2022 $1,993 $26,160 $5,230 $20,930
2021 $1,999 $24,380 $4,870 $19,510
2020 $1,937 $23,180 $4,630 $18,550
2019 $1,940 $20,160 $4,030 $16,130
2018 $1,876 $18,330 $3,660 $14,670
2017 $1,798 $17,150 $3,430 $13,720
2016 $1,768 $16,960 $3,390 $13,570
2015 $1,637 $15,450 $3,090 $12,360

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6448176

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 208-10-350

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.