5115 E Tamblo Dr Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,004 - $540,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5115 E Tamblo Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $499,251, approximately $246 per square foot. 5115 E Tamblo Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Machtemes Patricia A
Bought by
Orencia Valentin and Morrow Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,300
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orencia Valentin | $187,900 | Title Partners Of Phoenix Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Orencia Valentin | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,032 | $22,671 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,934 | $21,591 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $34,700 | $6,940 | $27,760 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $27,450 | $5,490 | $21,960 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $24,630 | $4,920 | $19,710 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $24,130 | $4,820 | $19,310 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $22,210 | $4,440 | $17,770 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $20,710 | $4,140 | $16,570 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $19,050 | $3,810 | $15,240 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $18,470 | $3,690 | $14,780 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $16,730 | $3,340 | $13,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map