5116 N 48th St Omaha, NE 68104
Fort Redman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5116 N 48th St, Omaha, NE 68104 and is currently estimated at $148,840, approximately $106 per square foot. 5116 N 48th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Mount View Elementary School, Nathan Hale Magnet Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Doty Mary L and Versus Group Llc
Bought by
Bel Fury Investments Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,560,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bel Fury Investments Group Llc | $7,427 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bel Fury Investments Group Llc | $1,560,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $103,500 | $13,500 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $102,800 | $12,800 | $90,000 |
| 2023 | $2,021 | $95,800 | $12,800 | $83,000 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $95,800 | $12,800 | $83,000 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $62,000 | $12,800 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $60,000 | $12,800 | $47,200 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $60,000 | $12,800 | $47,200 |
| 2018 | $989 | $46,000 | $12,800 | $33,200 |
| 2017 | $864 | $40,000 | $6,800 | $33,200 |
| 2016 | $858 | $40,000 | $6,800 | $33,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map