5118 North Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,000 - $856,563
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,523
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5118 North Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $822,891, approximately $233 per square foot. 5118 North Ave is a home with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Dorschner Carl Anthony
Bought by
Dorschner And Amended Family Trust and Dorschner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
Dorschner Rosalina
Bought by
Dorschner Carl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Borge Development Inc
Bought by
Borge Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Rongakos Nikon and Rongakos Georgia O
Bought by
Borge Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$587,500
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorschner And Amended Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dorschner Carl | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Dorschner Carl | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Dorschner Carl | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Borge Thomas | -- | Stewart Title Sac | |
| Borge Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Borge Development Inc | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Borge Development Inc | $587,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,246 | $675,235 | $50,235 | $625,000 |
| 2024 | $7,246 | $599,250 | $49,250 | $550,000 |
| 2023 | $3,025 | $248,285 | $48,285 | $200,000 |
| 2022 | $593 | $47,339 | $47,339 | $0 |
| 2021 | $583 | $46,411 | $46,411 | $0 |
| 2020 | $573 | $45,936 | $45,936 | $0 |
| 2019 | $561 | $45,036 | $45,036 | $0 |
| 2018 | $552 | $44,153 | $44,153 | $0 |
| 2017 | $550 | $43,288 | $43,288 | $0 |
| 2016 | $515 | $42,440 | $42,440 | $0 |
| 2015 | $522 | $41,803 | $41,803 | $0 |
| 2014 | $511 | $40,985 | $40,985 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map