512 Duclos Rd Randolph, VT 05060
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Duclos Rd, Randolph, VT 05060 and is currently estimated at $339,673. 512 Duclos Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Braintree School and Randolph Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $243,300 | $89,200 | $154,100 |
| 2023 | $3,822 | $243,300 | $89,200 | $154,100 |
| 2022 | $5,702 | $243,300 | $89,200 | $154,100 |
| 2021 | $5,983 | $243,300 | $89,200 | $154,100 |
| 2020 | $5,737 | $243,300 | $89,200 | $154,100 |
| 2019 | $4,479 | $232,100 | $79,000 | $153,100 |
| 2018 | $9,140 | $232,100 | $79,000 | $153,100 |
| 2017 | $5,210 | $232,100 | $79,000 | $153,100 |
| 2016 | $5,319 | $232,100 | $79,000 | $153,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,321 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map