T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tami Austin
HomeSmart
(480) 452-3536
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $953,000 - $999,334
Car Collectors Dream Home w/ No HOA and $100K free standing garage! Live under the stars in North Phoenix and show off your car collection on a huge corner lot with circular front drive, RV gate, 7 Car Garage comprised of 3 car garage with separate 4 car free standing garage, carport with lift on over an acre! Immaculately maintained home features spacious and functional split floor plan with 3 bedrooms and den/optional 4 bedroom and 3 full baths. Separate living/family rooms enhanced with a two-way gas fireplace. Soaring vaulted ceilings, plant shelving and neutral paint tones throughout. Stylish open concept kitchen boasts granite counters, an island and a breakfast bar. Double door entry to the master retreat complete with a walk-in closet and a full en-suite. Bedrooms 2 and 3 share a jack-n-jill bathroom with separate enclosed shower. Backyard oasis has huge turf area, mature palm trees, and huge lemon tree. Ideal North/South exposure receives no harsh sun. Rare opportunity to have it all!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Converse Clinton | $610,000 | Security Title | |
| Austin William C | -- | First American Title | |
| Austin William C | $210,943 | First American Title | |
| Kaufman & Broad Home Sales Of Az Inc | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Converse Clinton | $488,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2020 10/16/20 | Sold | $610,000 | -1.6% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2020 10/16/20 | Price Changed | $619,900 | 0.0% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2020 09/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2020 08/27/20 | Price Changed | $619,900 | -0.8% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,485 | $50,195 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,082 | $47,805 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,082 | $60,650 | $12,130 | $48,520 |
| 2022 | $4,153 | $42,520 | $8,500 | $34,020 |
| 2021 | $4,463 | $45,270 | $9,050 | $36,220 |
| 2020 | $4,613 | $43,900 | $8,780 | $35,120 |
| 2019 | $4,670 | $42,520 | $8,500 | $34,020 |
| 2018 | $4,493 | $41,260 | $8,250 | $33,010 |
| 2017 | $4,396 | $38,550 | $7,710 | $30,840 |
| 2016 | $3,975 | $39,670 | $7,930 | $31,740 |
| 2015 | $3,910 | $35,910 | $7,180 | $28,730 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tami Austin
HomeSmart
(480) 452-3536
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Shea Hedler
West USA Realty
(480) 290-2621
3 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6120009
APN: 211-23-247
Ask me questions while you tour the home.