512 E Murphy St Blythe, CA 92225
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E Murphy St, Blythe, CA 92225 and is currently estimated at $135,331, approximately $165 per square foot. 512 E Murphy St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palo Verde High School and Scale Leadership Academy - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Albanez Albert G and Albanez Alicia
Bought by
Albanez Albert G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albanez Albert G | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Albanez Albert G | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $83,063 | $32,688 | $50,375 |
| 2023 | $924 | $79,840 | $31,420 | $48,420 |
| 2022 | $888 | $78,275 | $30,804 | $47,471 |
| 2021 | $865 | $76,741 | $30,200 | $46,541 |
| 2020 | $856 | $75,955 | $29,891 | $46,064 |
| 2019 | $849 | $74,466 | $29,305 | $45,161 |
| 2018 | $795 | $73,007 | $28,732 | $44,275 |
| 2017 | $779 | $71,576 | $28,169 | $43,407 |
| 2016 | $772 | $70,173 | $27,617 | $42,556 |
| 2015 | $764 | $69,121 | $27,203 | $41,918 |
| 2014 | $735 | $67,769 | $26,671 | $41,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map