512 E Webb Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $305,111 - $370,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,511
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 E Webb Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $342,278, approximately $226 per square foot. 512 E Webb Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $171,500 | $26,400 | $145,100 |
| 2024 | $39 | $159,200 | $24,300 | $134,900 |
| 2023 | $4,069 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,661 | $133,900 | $22,900 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $4,513 | $128,800 | $22,900 | $105,900 |
| 2020 | $4,408 | $125,800 | $21,900 | $103,900 |
| 2019 | $4,252 | $117,200 | $21,900 | $95,300 |
| 2018 | $4,361 | $113,200 | $21,900 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $4,030 | $111,400 | $18,800 | $92,600 |
| 2016 | $4,025 | $105,200 | $18,800 | $86,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map