512 Gilroy Dr Capitola, CA 95010
Estimated Value: $1,105,530 - $1,556,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$1,627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Gilroy Dr, Capitola, CA 95010 and is currently estimated at $1,340,383, approximately $1,626 per square foot. 512 Gilroy Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,758 | $346,743 | $251,387 | $95,356 |
| 2023 | $4,618 | $333,279 | $241,626 | $91,653 |
| 2022 | $4,533 | $326,744 | $236,888 | $89,856 |
| 2021 | $4,400 | $320,337 | $232,243 | $88,094 |
| 2020 | $4,337 | $317,053 | $229,862 | $87,191 |
| 2019 | $4,231 | $310,836 | $225,355 | $85,481 |
| 2018 | $4,142 | $304,741 | $220,936 | $83,805 |
| 2017 | $4,074 | $298,766 | $216,604 | $82,162 |
| 2016 | $3,231 | $292,908 | $212,357 | $80,551 |
| 2015 | $3,688 | $288,508 | $209,167 | $79,341 |
| 2014 | $3,608 | $282,857 | $205,070 | $77,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map