522 Oak Dr Unit A Capitola, CA 95010
Estimated Value: $1,520,000 - $1,620,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
360
Sq Ft
$4,378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 522 Oak Dr Unit A, Capitola, CA 95010 and is currently estimated at $1,575,910, approximately $4,377 per square foot. 522 Oak Dr Unit A is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Tenir Llc
Bought by
Walker Bridge Ranch Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Boero Family Trust and Boero George E
Bought by
Tenir Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Failor Mark
Bought by
Boero George E and Boero Susan N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Schmidt Werner F and Schmidt Sheila C
Bought by
Failor Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,600
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Bridge Ranch Llc | $1,565,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Tenir Llc | $1,650,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Boero George E | $365,500 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Failor Mark | $319,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boero George E | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Failor Mark | $255,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,287 | $583,630 | $319,358 | $264,272 |
| 2023 | $8,055 | $560,966 | $306,956 | $254,010 |
| 2022 | $7,913 | $549,968 | $300,938 | $249,030 |
| 2021 | $7,689 | $539,184 | $295,038 | $244,146 |
| 2020 | $7,578 | $533,656 | $292,012 | $241,644 |
| 2019 | $7,400 | $523,190 | $286,286 | $236,904 |
| 2018 | $7,250 | $512,932 | $280,672 | $232,260 |
| 2017 | $7,133 | $502,878 | $275,172 | $227,706 |
| 2016 | $6,744 | $493,018 | $269,776 | $223,242 |
| 2015 | $6,488 | $485,612 | $265,724 | $219,888 |
| 2014 | $6,345 | $476,098 | $260,518 | $215,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map