524 Oak Dr Capitola, CA 95010
Estimated Value: $1,206,955 - $1,555,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$1,426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Oak Dr, Capitola, CA 95010 and is currently estimated at $1,368,489, approximately $1,425 per square foot. 524 Oak Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Fein Lawrence H
Bought by
Lawrence & Anita F Fein Revocable Trust and Revoca Anita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Fein Lawrence H and Fein Anita F
Bought by
Fein Lawrence H and Fein Anita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Fein Gilbert Brian Edward and Fein Gilbert Carol
Bought by
Fein Gilbert Brian Edward and Fein Gilbert Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2010
Sold by
Fein Lawrence H and Fein Anita F
Bought by
Fein Lawrence H and Fein Anita F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence & Anita F Fein Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Fein Lawrence H | -- | None Available | |
| Fein Gilbert Brian Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Fein Lawrence H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,512 | $212,270 | $128,072 | $84,198 |
| 2023 | $3,397 | $204,026 | $123,099 | $80,927 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $200,026 | $120,685 | $79,341 |
| 2021 | $3,218 | $196,103 | $118,318 | $77,785 |
| 2020 | $3,166 | $194,093 | $117,105 | $76,988 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $190,287 | $114,809 | $75,478 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $186,556 | $112,558 | $73,998 |
| 2017 | $2,971 | $182,899 | $110,351 | $72,548 |
| 2016 | $2,718 | $179,314 | $108,188 | $71,126 |
| 2015 | $2,561 | $176,620 | $106,563 | $70,057 |
| 2014 | $2,500 | $173,159 | $104,475 | $68,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map