Estimated Value: $1,050,000 - $1,154,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Laverne Ave Unit A, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,101,961, approximately $749 per square foot. 512 Laverne Ave Unit A is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Cliff Peter Wesley and Houser Sheila Jane
Bought by
Cliff Daniel S and Noah Cliff Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Cliff Peter Wesley and Cliff Sheila Jane Houser
Bought by
Cliff Daniel S and Noah Cliff Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
Cliff Peter Wesley and Cliff Sheila Jane Houser
Bought by
Cliff Daniel S and The Liam Cliff Irrevocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Cliff Peter Wesley and Cliff Sheila Jane Houser
Bought by
Cliff Daniel S and The Noah Cliff Irrevocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Cliff Peter Wesley and Cliff Sheila Jane Houser
Bought by
Cliff Daniel S and The Noah Cliff Irrevocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Cliff Peter Wesley and Cliff Sheila Jane Houser
Bought by
Cliff Daniel S and The Liam Cliff Irrevocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Cliff Peter Wesley and Houser Sheila Jane
Bought by
Cliff Daniel S and The Liam Cliff Irrevocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Cliff Peter Wesley and Cliff Sheila Jane Houser
Bought by
Cliff Daniel S and The Liam Cliff Irrevocable Tru
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,390
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$884,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Cliff Peter Wesley and Cliff Peter W
Bought by
Cliff Peter Wesley and Cliff Sheila Jane Houser
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,390
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$884,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Cliff Peter
Bought by
Cliff Peter W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,390
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$884,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Cliff Sheila Jane Houser
Bought by
Cliff Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America N A
Bought by
Cliff Peter W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Salas Juan Carlos
Bought by
Bank Of America N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Lynch Emmett P
Bought by
Salas Juan Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$451,200
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Lynch Emmett P and The 1985 Lynch Living Trust
Bought by
Lynch Emmett P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cliff Daniel S | -- | None Available | |
| Cliff Daniel S | -- | None Available | |
| Cliff Daniel S | -- | None Available | |
| Cliff Daniel S | -- | None Available | |
| Cliff Daniel S | -- | None Available | |
| Cliff Daniel S | -- | None Available | |
| Cliff Daniel S | -- | None Available | |
| Cliff Daniel S | -- | None Available | |
| Cliff Daniel S | -- | None Available | |
| Cliff Daniel S | -- | None Available | |
| Cliff Daniel S | -- | None Available | |
| Cliff Daniel S | -- | None Available | |
| Cliff Daniel S | -- | None Available | |
| Cliff Daniel S | -- | None Available | |
| Cliff Daniel S | -- | None Available | |
| Cliff Peter Wesley | -- | None Available | |
| Cliff Peter W | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Cliff Peter | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Cliff Peter W | $449,500 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Bank Of America N A | $416,925 | Landsafe Title | |
| Salas Juan Carlos | $564,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Lynch Emmett P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cliff Peter W | $314,000 | |
| Closed | Cliff Peter W | $314,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salas Juan Carlos | $451,200 | |
| Closed | Salas Juan Carlos | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,261 | $564,597 | $339,135 | $225,462 |
| 2023 | $8,035 | $542,674 | $325,966 | $216,708 |
| 2022 | $7,822 | $532,033 | $319,575 | $212,458 |
| 2021 | $7,522 | $521,601 | $313,309 | $208,292 |
| 2020 | $7,375 | $516,253 | $310,096 | $206,157 |
| 2019 | $7,240 | $506,130 | $304,016 | $202,114 |
| 2018 | $7,028 | $496,205 | $298,054 | $198,151 |
| 2017 | $6,944 | $486,476 | $292,210 | $194,266 |
| 2016 | $6,746 | $476,940 | $286,482 | $190,458 |
| 2015 | $6,604 | $469,777 | $282,179 | $187,598 |
| 2014 | $6,435 | $460,571 | $276,650 | $183,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map